skip navigation

HOME OF THE 2016 & 2018 NEVADA STATE CHAMPIONS 2018 WESTERN REGION CHAMPIONS AND WORLD SERIES RUNNER UP

Schedule for the Week 9/26-10/2

9/26

18U- 1:45 meet in Portable 19 with bat and glove 

black shorts/ cardinal T shirt 

16U  1:45 meet in Portable 19 with bat and glove 

black shorts/ cardinal T shirt 

15U - 1:45 meet in Portable 19 with bat and glove 

black shorts/ cardinal T shirt 

9/27

18U - Practice 4:00pm  show time practice starts at 4:15 @ Rafael Rivera 

Grey pants / Black Shirt/ Black Hat 

16U-Practice 4:00pm  show time practice starts at 4:15 @ Rafael Rivera 

Grey pants / Black Shirt/ Black Hat 

15U-Practice at Rafael Rivera 7:15 pm - 9:00 pm 

13U/14U  Workout 7:15pm - 9:00 pm @ Rafael Rivera 

9/28

18U - Indoor cages Primetime cages 2:00- 4:00 

7200 W Post Road Unit 140  Las Vegas NV 89113 

Black Shorts/ Cardinal shirt/ Black Hat 

16U-  Indoor cages Primetime cages 2:00- 4:00 

7200 W Post Road Unit 140  Las Vegas NV 89113 

Black Shorts/ Cardinal shirt/ Black Hat 

15U- Game 7:30 pm @ Hadland Park Show time 6:45 pm 

White Pants / White Jersey / Black Hat 

9/29

18U - Practice 4:00pm  show time practice starts at 4:15 @ Rafael Rivera  

Grey pants / Black Shirt/ Black Hat 

16U- Practice 4:00pm  show time practice starts at 4:15 @ Rafael Rivera  

Grey pants / Black Shirt/ Black Hat 

 15U- 

Game 7:00 pm @ Rafael Rivera  Show time 6:15 pm 

Grey Pants / Cardinal Jersey / Black Hat  


9/30

18U -optional Hitting 3:00 pm -4:00pm 

16U- optional Hitting  3:00 pm -4:00pm 

15U- OFF

Grey pants / Black Shirt/ Black Hat 

13/14 U workout 4 pm - 5:30 pm @ DO 

White Pants/ Black Shirt/ Hat 

10/1

18U -  OFF  

16U - OFF

15U- OFF 

13/14 U - OFF 

10/2

18U -  OFF

16 U - OFF

15U - OFF

Following Week :

15U  League, 18U/16U/15U Still off Field over seeding will take place Monday 9/19 we will be off field for 3 weeks with 2 days a week practice at Rafael Rivera Park and indoor cages / our cages being used, Travel to Salt Lake Friday morning 

Rosters for Salt Lake Trip

18U                                                                                      

1. Adrian Mejia                                                    

2. Boh Sartain                                                        

3. Etan Kelly                                                           

4, Porter Brunn                                                      

5. Thomas Trask                                                    

6. Tyler Kennedy                                                   

7. Horacio Baltazar                                              

8. Matthew Roush                                              

9. Aaron Del Valle                                               

10. Connor Jacob                                                  

11. Isiah Soriano                                                     

12. Joell Castro                                                         

13. Ryan Martin                                                       

14. Wyatt Sheehan                                                 

15. Jaeger Fisher 

16. Kasey Alfarez 

17. Aiden Smith 

18. Jack Goddard 

19. Lincoln Guillermo 

20.  Devyn Edwards 

21. Crue Smith 

Salt Lake Itinerary

Friday 10/7 Leave From Smith's Parking lot Southern Highlands 

6:30 am 

Arrive in Salt Lake 1:30 

Hotel  Ramada by Wyndham Draper UT 

12605 South Minuteman Drive, Draper, UT, 84020

Friday  Vs Bingham HS 3:00 pm @ Bingham 

Saturday  Vs Skyridge 9:00 am @ Skyridge 

Saturday Vs Pleasant Grove @ UVU  12:00 pm 

Sunday @ Cottonwood 9:00 am @ Cottonwood 

Itionerary For So Cal 10/27-10/29

10/27 Travel Day 

Travelodge by Wyndham Costa Mesa Newport Beach Hacienda

10/27 Game @ 7pm 

10/28 Game @ 3:30 pm   Remember NO School on Friday 

10/29 Game @ Edison and Newport Harbor  

10/29 Drive Home 

15U Schedule League

9/13- Vs Grizzlies @ Hadland Park 7:30pm 

9/21 Vs Titians @ Hadland Park 7:30 pm 

9/28 Vs GBG @ Hadland Park 7:30 pm 

10/4 Vs Baseball 101 @ Hadland Park 5:00pm

10/12 Vs Baseball 101 @ Hadland Park 5:00 pm 

10/18 Vs Mustangs @ Hadland Park 5:00 pm 

10/26 Vs Tigers @ Hadland Park 5:00 pm 

11/1 Vs Nevada Crew @ Hadland Park 5:00 pm 

11/8 Vs Baseball 101 @Hadland Park 7:30 pm 

11/15-11/17  Playoffs 

More Games to be added for 15U 

18U September Roster

Adrian Mejia 2023
Boh Sartain 2023
Ethan Kelly 2023
Ethan Melquist 2023
Porter Brunn 2023
Thomas Trask 2023
Tyler Kennedy 2023
Horacio Baltazar 2023
Aaron Del Valle 2024
Alex Regula 2024
Broc Snider 2024
Connor Jacob 2024
Devyn Edwards 2024
Isaiah Soriano 2024
Joell Castro 2024
Preston Campbell 2024
Ryan Martin 2024
Wyatt Sheehan 2024
Jagger Fisher 2024
Kasey Alferez 2025
Aidan Smith 2026
Jack Goddard 2026
Lincoln Guillermo 2026
Matt Rousch 2023
Tylor Agnoy 2024

16U Roster

Alex Rosales 2025
Andrew Figueroa 2025
Andrew Berumen 2025
Sebastian Frye 2025
Blake Snider 2025
Caden Figueroa 2025
Cooper Roberts 2025
Gavin Lichty 2025
Jacob Nickel 2025
Justin Dominguez 2025
Lucian Manzano 2025
Max Kieffer 2025
Roenen Allen 2025
Nolan Rotello 2025
Crue Smith 2026
Ashton Kidd 2026
Aidan Smith 2026
Lincoln Guillermo 2026
Jack Goddard 2026

15/16U Roster

Anthony Williams 2026
Asael Martinez 2026
Austin Herterick 2026
Colin Walker 2026
Daniel Berumen 2026
Dylan Salinas 2026
Evan Thom 2026
Jaiden Williams 2026
Joey Campo 2026
jordan Demaria 2026
Joseph Marino 2026
Landon O’Dell 2026
Trevor Lyons 2026
Connor Day 2026
Crue Smith 2026
Ashton Kidd 2026

Fall Winter Schedule 18U

18 U Aces 

September 16-18 In Town Games 

September 23-24  Travel to Reno Nevada play Reno, Bishop Manogue 

October 7-9 Salt Lake City ***** 

October 21-23 In Town Games 

October 27-29 Travel to So Cal 10/27 @ Ocean View 10/28@ Huntington Beach 10/29 @ Edison 10:00 am  @ Newport Harbor 1:00 pm 

November 4-6 In Town Games 

November 11-13 In Town Games 

November 19-20 TBD  In Town Games 

January 7th - 4th Annual Alumni Game 

January 13-15 Jsera Tournament 

January 20-22 So Cal Tournament 

January 27-29 Border Battle 

February 3-5 In town games 

February 10-12 In town games 

February 18th Official Tryout Date for Desert Oasis 

16U Fall/ Winter Schedule

September 10-11 PG tournament of Champions (Las Vegas) 

September 23-25 Reno Nevada ( Reno, NV)

October 8-9  PG Fight On Tournament (Las Vegas)

October 28-30 PG Nevada Day Classic (Las Vegas)

November 5-6 PG Pre Veterans Day Tournament(Las Vegas) 

November 25-27 PG Thanksgiving Day Classic ( Las Vegas) 

January 14-16 PG MLK Nit ( Las Vegas) 

January 21-22 PG Las Vegas Winter Super Regional NIT 

 

15U Fall/Winter Schedule

Fall League Starting 9/13 -10/25 

November 11-12 Veterans Day Challenge 

December 3-4 PG Avalanche Grand Slam 

January 21-22 PG 15U Super Regional NIT 

Fall /Winter Coaching Staff

18 U Coaching Staff 

Paul Buboltz: 702-578-2192

 Lvaces34@gmail.com

Assistant Caoches

Matt Mailhot

Shane Langvad

Essex  "Gas" Burton

Cody Schmidt 

16 U Team 

Drew Middleton

15U Team  

 

 

14 U Coaching Staff

 

 

Gold 1 and Gold 2 Coaching Staff

Gold Manager 

Paul Buboltz: 702-578-2192

 Lvaces34@gmail.com

Head Coach

 Shane Langvad  702-374-4440

shane@tigercomlv.com

Assistant Caoches

Matt Mailhot

Essex Burton

 

Gold 2  Head Coach

Cody Schmidt: 702-245-7638

Assistant Coaches

Ryan Chen

Legion Baseball Junior Head Coaches

Please contact your head Coach with issues concerning missing practice or games

Cardinal Head Coach

Joe Campo

Assistant Coaches 

 

Black Head Coach

Drew Middleton 775-253-1832

Assistant Coach 

Nate Smith

 

 


DOHS/Aces Players Volunteering at GiGi Playhouse, a Down Syndrome Walk-a-thon/5k event

14 U Aces win Veterans Day Tournament

14 U Aces win Veterans Day Tournament

Congrats to our 16U team! October Slugfest Champions !

Congrats to our 16U team! October Slugfest Champions !

14U Aces win the Parade of lights Tournament

14 U Wins Parade of lights Tournament

14 U Win Parade of lights Tournament



2022/2023 Fall/ Winter

Team Wins Losses Ties
Aces Gold 18U 0 0 0
Aces Silver 17U 0 0 0
Aces Junior 16U 0 0 0

Make a Donation

Donations of any amount are gratefully accepted. All contributions to DOHS Baseball go directly into the program and field improvements.

2020 Nevada American Legion Gold Standings

Team Wins Losses Overall
Las Vegas Aces 0 0 0
SN Tribe 0 0 0
Silverado 0 0 0
Green Valley 0 0 0
Palo 0 0 0
Legacy 0 0 0
Coronado 0 0 0
Durango 0 0 0

FOLLOW GAMES LIVE


Summer/ Fall/ Winter Calendars



Contact

Las Vegas Aces Baseball  
6600 West Erie Avenue  
Las Vegas, NV 89141  
(702) 799-6881 ext. 4034  
   

 

Site Map

Home Parent Portal
Gold Calendar
Stats Coaches